/2023-2024 School Year Schedule Fall and Spring
Monday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Levels 1, 2 (bars and beam)
3:30-4:30 Beginning/Int Cheer-Nastics (ages 5-7)
3:30-4:30 Tumble Bears 1 Beginning Gymnastics (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6)-BB,BR
4:00-5:30 Mini All Star Cheer Team Firecrackers/Destiny
4:30-5:30 Boy Gymnastics
5:00-7:00 Gym Teams (bars, and beam) Levels 3-6
5:00-6:30 Youth All-Stars Cheer Team Reign
6:00-8:00 /Senior All-Stars Cheer Team Courage
Tuesday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Levels 1, 2
3:30-4:30 Tumble Bears 1 Beginning Tumbling (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6)
3:30-4:30 Beginning Dance (ages 5-7) jazz, hip hop, and pom dance
4:30-5:30 Gymnastics ages 6-8
4:30-5:30 Mini Cheer Team Tumbling Firecrackers
4:30-5:30 Tumbling Level 1 ½ and 2 1/2 (cartwheels, kickovers and back walker over, and front walkovers drills, bhs)
5:30-6:30 Tumbling Level 2 to 2 ½ (walkovers, front walkovers, bhs training) ages based on skill level)
5:00-7:00 Gym Teams Levels 3-6
6:30-7:30 Youth Team Tumbling
7:30-8:30 Senior Team Tumbling
8:00-9:00 Coed Stunting and Tumbling
Wednesday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Levels 1, 2
3:30-4:30 Tumbling Bears 1 Beginning Gymnastics (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6) -FL, V
4:30-5:30 Interediate Gymnastics (ages 6-9 amd (10-12) classes will be divided by age and skill
4:30-5:30 Tumbling Level 1 ½ to 2 (walkovers, front walkovers, bhs training) ages based on skill level) 6:30-7:30 Basic Intermediate Gymnastics (ages 7-9) and (10-12)-divided by skill level.
5:30-6:30 Tumbling Level 2 to 1/2 (walkovers, front walkovers,bhs training) ages based on skill level
5:00-7:00 Gym Teams (Floor and Vault) Levels 3-6
7:00-8:00 Tumbling Levels 2 to 2 ½ (divided by skill, rd off bhs, and rd of bhs series)
Thursday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Bar and Beam Levels 1, 2
3:30-4:30 Tumble Bears 1 Beginning Tumbling (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6)
3:30-4:30 Hip hop and Pom (5-7)
4:30-5:30 Beg Dance (ages 3-5 jazz, ballet, and tap)
4:30-5:30 Boy Gymnastics
5:00-7:30 Gym Teams Levels 3-6
4:00-5:30 Mini All Star Cheer Team Firecrackers/Destiny
5:00-6:30 Youth All-Stars Cheer Team Reign
6:00-8:00 Junior/Senior All-Stars Cheer Team Fierce
Friday Optional Practices Gym Teams, Cheer Teams and Private School Team may have practice on these days.
Scedule is Subjest to Change, please email elitecheerla@bellsouth.net to get a current schedule
Monday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Levels 1, 2 (bars and beam)
3:30-4:30 Beginning/Int Cheer-Nastics (ages 5-7)
3:30-4:30 Tumble Bears 1 Beginning Gymnastics (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6)-BB,BR
4:00-5:30 Mini All Star Cheer Team Firecrackers/Destiny
4:30-5:30 Boy Gymnastics
5:00-7:00 Gym Teams (bars, and beam) Levels 3-6
5:00-6:30 Youth All-Stars Cheer Team Reign
6:00-8:00 /Senior All-Stars Cheer Team Courage
Tuesday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Levels 1, 2
3:30-4:30 Tumble Bears 1 Beginning Tumbling (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6)
3:30-4:30 Beginning Dance (ages 5-7) jazz, hip hop, and pom dance
4:30-5:30 Gymnastics ages 6-8
4:30-5:30 Mini Cheer Team Tumbling Firecrackers
4:30-5:30 Tumbling Level 1 ½ and 2 1/2 (cartwheels, kickovers and back walker over, and front walkovers drills, bhs)
5:30-6:30 Tumbling Level 2 to 2 ½ (walkovers, front walkovers, bhs training) ages based on skill level)
5:00-7:00 Gym Teams Levels 3-6
6:30-7:30 Youth Team Tumbling
7:30-8:30 Senior Team Tumbling
8:00-9:00 Coed Stunting and Tumbling
Wednesday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Levels 1, 2
3:30-4:30 Tumbling Bears 1 Beginning Gymnastics (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6) -FL, V
4:30-5:30 Interediate Gymnastics (ages 6-9 amd (10-12) classes will be divided by age and skill
4:30-5:30 Tumbling Level 1 ½ to 2 (walkovers, front walkovers, bhs training) ages based on skill level) 6:30-7:30 Basic Intermediate Gymnastics (ages 7-9) and (10-12)-divided by skill level.
5:30-6:30 Tumbling Level 2 to 1/2 (walkovers, front walkovers,bhs training) ages based on skill level
5:00-7:00 Gym Teams (Floor and Vault) Levels 3-6
7:00-8:00 Tumbling Levels 2 to 2 ½ (divided by skill, rd off bhs, and rd of bhs series)
Thursday:
4:00-5:30 Gym Teams Bar and Beam Levels 1, 2
3:30-4:30 Tumble Bears 1 Beginning Tumbling (ages 3-4) and Tumble Bears 2 (5-6)
3:30-4:30 Hip hop and Pom (5-7)
4:30-5:30 Beg Dance (ages 3-5 jazz, ballet, and tap)
4:30-5:30 Boy Gymnastics
5:00-7:30 Gym Teams Levels 3-6
4:00-5:30 Mini All Star Cheer Team Firecrackers/Destiny
5:00-6:30 Youth All-Stars Cheer Team Reign
6:00-8:00 Junior/Senior All-Stars Cheer Team Fierce
Friday Optional Practices Gym Teams, Cheer Teams and Private School Team may have practice on these days.
Scedule is Subjest to Change, please email elitecheerla@bellsouth.net to get a current schedule